Hydro Solutions is a company engaged in the design and construction of hydraulic structures, which stands out with its innovative, modern solutions and professional approach.
The guarantee of our success is a highly qualified professional team with rich experience. The core of the staff consists of employees with academic titles and years of professional experience. Most of our specialists have been actively involved in the design and construction of at least 20% of small hydroelectric power plants in the territory of the Republic of Armenia. Our professionals have also designed projects in Russia, Ukraine, Afghanistan, Syria, and a number of
other countries. One of our priorities is to expand the geography of project implementation in the field of our activities.
We are a partner of a number of Armenian and international companies due to our efficient operations and quality services. We cooperate with organizations that are on the list of 100 largest taxpayers in Armenia.
We attach great importance to the use of modern technologies and do our best to promote the use of innovative solutions and technologies in the territory of the Republic of Armenia.